2020 BdRO Result

Robotic Quiz (Junior Group)

Rank Name Institute
Gold Shadeed ur Rahman Sreyash Barisal Govt Model School and College
Silver Sadman Sabir Thakurgaon Govt. Boys High School
Silver Jannat Jashim Jamima Housing settlement public school, Chattogram
Silver Arefin Anwar Dhanmondi Government Boys High School
Bronze Tazrian Ahmed Araf Daffodil International School
Honourable Mention Joha Uddin Ahmed Alif Daffodil International School
Honourable Mention Ahnaf Munawar Jahanara Israil School & College, Barisal
Honourable Mention Faizah Ali South Breeze School, Dhaka
Honourable Mention Afra Wahid ProvatiUchyaBiddyaniketon, Dhaka

Robotic Quiz (Challenge Group)

Rank Name Institute
Gold Nahian Yazdan Rahman Sunbeams
Silver MD Abdullah Al-Sufi Ridoy Dhaka City College
Bronze Tasnimul Islam Rafi Chattogram Collegiate School
Bronze Nishad Mahmud Scholarshome, Sylhet
Honorable Mention Abrar Fairuj Dhanmondi Government Boys High School
Honorable Mention Ashab Sadik Khan Radee BAF Shaheen College Shamshernagar, Moulavibazar

Robot Gathering (Junior Group)

Rank Name Institute
Bronze Mahir Tajwar Chowdhury Mirzapur Cadet College, Tangail
Honorable Mention Shadeed ur Rahman Sreyash Barisal Govt Model School and College

Robot Gathering (Challenge Group)

Rank Name Institute
Honorable Mention Majedul Islam Naeem Sylhet Government College

Robot in Movie (Junior Group)

Rank Name Institute
Gold Misbah Uddin Inan Chattogram Cantonment Public College
Zaima Jahin Wara William Carey Academy
Silver Ragib Yasar Rahman Dhaka Residential Model College
Bronze Arefin Anwar Dhanmondi Government Boys High School

Robot in Movie (Challenge Group)

Rank Name Institute
Gold Nasheetat Zainah Rahman Sunbeams
Quazi Mostahid Labib Chittagong Grammar School- Dhaka
Silver Mir Umaima Hoque Nalonda High School
Eva Newaz Viqarunnisa Noon School and College
Bronze Tafsir Tahrim Chittagong Grammar School, Dhaka
Rafihath Saleh Jalalabad Cantonment English School &
Honorable Mention Sabbir Hosen Joy Govt Kotalipara Union Institution, Gopalganj
Aniruddho Roy Govt Kotalipara Union Institution, Gopalganj

Creative Category (Junior Group)

Rank Name Institute
Gold Misbah Uddin Inan Chattogram Cantonment Public College
Zaima Jahin Wara William Carey Academy
Silver Ragib Yasar Rahman Dhaka Residential Model College
Bronze Arefin Anwar Dhanmondi Government Boys High School
Honorable Mention Zaria Musarrat Parijaat Aga Khan School, Dhaka
Syeda Laiba Azeen Scholastica

Creative Category (Challenge Group)

Rank Name Institute
Gold Tashrique Ahmed Jalalabad Cantonment Public School and College
Shuyeb Abir Ratul Notre Dame College
Ahmed Istiaque Jalalabad Cantonment Public School and College
Silver Tafsir Tahrim Chittagong Grammar School- Dhaka
Rafihath Saleh Jalalabad Cantonment English School & College
Bronze Md. Muhaiminul Islam RUET
Sudipto Mondal RUET